Something big is coming. Be the first to get access.
0
DAYS
0
HOURS
0
MIN
0
SEC

Privacy Policy

Last Revised: 6/22/2022

Riverside.fm (“us“, “we” or “Company“) respects the privacy of its end-users (each,“you” or “User“) and is committed to protecting the privacy of Users who access, use, and/or register to its website or any other services it provides, including without limitation, the Platform (as defined in our Terms of Use)(collectively: the “Services“). We have published this Privacy Policy to outline our practices with respect to collecting, using and disclosing your information when you use the Services. We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully and use it to make informed decisions. By using the Services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and your continued use of the Services constitutes your ongoing agreement to the Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use and is incorporated therein by reference.

The Services

Our Platform is an online platform allowing its users to record remote interview’s audio and video locally  for their uses (including,  the creation of podcasts). Our Platform utilizes YouTube API Services to facilitate certain facets of the Platform, such use by our    Users is also subject to the Google Privacy Policy (available at https://policies.google.com/privacy).

What Type of Information We Collect

In the course of using the Services, we may collect certain information to provide and improve the Services, to contact or identify you, to enable you to access certain parts of the Service or as otherwise indicated in this Policy. We collect two types of information from our Users: the first type of information is non-identifiable information, which maybe made available to us through your use of the Services (“Non-personal Information“). The second type of information is information that identifies an individual or may, with reasonable effort, identify an individual (“Personal Information“). We collect the following information about you:

Personal Information

  • When using our Services - our web server will automatically collect your IP address, and unique online identifiers. These details may be pseudonymized (can not directly identify you) and are collected for the purpose of delivering relevant content and ads and operating and improving our Services. Additionally, any recordings made by a customer using our Services, may incidentally contain certain Personal Information if such information was disclosed by a User during such recording.

  • When you send us an email – when you use our contact form or send us an email, we will collect any information, including Personal Information such as your full name and email address, and any information that you choose to include in your inquiry to us.

  • When you subscribe to our newsletters – we will collectyour email address.

  • When you sign up for an account – some sections of our Services requires you to create an account. As part of the registration process, you will be required to provide us with your contact details, including your name and email address.

  • When you make a purchase on our Website – Should you purchase a subscription to our Service we will collect your payment details. Such payment details are processed on our behalf by our payment processors. We do not collect or otherwise process your payment information but we may retain certain transaction information, solely for the purposes described in this policy.

Non-Personal Information

We also collect data about the use of our Service and the characteristics and activities of users, in order to operate it and improve it. We may collect the following non-Personal Data:

  • Technical information – this includes data such as the browser you are using and its display settings, your operating system, device type, session start/stop time, time zone, network connection type (e.g., Wi-Fi, cellular), cookie information, your general location (city and country), and general information regarding your online behavior (e.g. clicks, actions, search queries,etc.).

If we combine Personal Information with non-Personal Information, the combined information will be treated as Personal Information.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies and other technologies or methods of web and mobile analysis (e.g., pixels, beacons,  etc.) to gather, store, and track certain information related with your access to and activity through the Services, including when you visit our website. A “cookie” is a small piece of information that a website assigns to your device while you are viewing a website. Cookies are very helpful and may be used for various different purposes. These purposes include, among other things, allowing you to navigate between pages efficiently, enabling automatic activation of certain features, remembering your preferences and making the interaction between you and the Services quicker, easier and smoother. Our website may use the following types of cookies:

  • Strictly Necessary Cookies: These cookies are essential to enable you to login, navigate around and use the features of a website, or to provide a service requested by you, for example by remembering items you have placed in an online shopping basket. We do not need to obtain your consent in order to use these cookies.

  • Functionality Cookies: These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make(such as your user name, language, or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. For instance, a website may be able to provide you with local weather reports or traffic news by using a cookie to store information about the region in which you are currently located, remember changes you have made to text size, fonts, and other parts of web pages that you can customize, and provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect remains anonymous and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

  • Performance cookies: These cookies collect information about how you use a website, for example which pages you go to most often, and record difficulties you may experience while using the Website, for example error messages. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve the efficiency of the website.

  • Targeting Cookies or advertising Cookies: These cookies are used to deliver advertisements tailored to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organizations such as advertisers.

How to manage your cookie settings

Beloware links to commonly used web browsers. Information about cookies is usually found in the "Help" section of the web browser.

  • GoogleChrome

  • Internet Explorer

  • MozillaFirefox

  • Safari (Desktop)

  • Safari (Mobile)

  • Android Browser

  • Opera

  • Opera Mobile

For other browsers, please consult the documentation that your browser manufacturer provides. Mobile Devices - You can-opt out of certain types of interest-based advertising(or “cross-app” advertising), by accessing the “settings” on your device:

  • If you're using an Apple device you can configure your device to limit ad tracking to by clicking on "settings" > "privacy" > "advertising" and toggling "limit ad tracking" to ‘on.’

  • If you're using an Android device you can opt out of most app-based tracking for advertising by opening the "Google Settings" app on your device, selecting "Ads", and then selecting the option to opt-out of interest-based ads.

Please note that the above information may change when the above manufacturers updates their systems. Also note, that your device may use another platform, not described above. In that case, please consult the manufacturer documentation for further instructions.

You can also learn more and turn off certain third party targeting and advertising cookies by visiting the following third party webpages:

Network Advertising Initiative

We also use a tool called Google Analytics to collect information about your use of the Services. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users access the Services, what pages they visit when they do so, etc. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve our Services. Google Analytics collects the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit sites, rather than your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Service and the Google Privacy Policy.

Lawful Grounds for Processing

Processing of Personal Information is necessary for the performance of our contractual obligations towards you and providing you with our Services, to protect our legitimate interests and to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject.

How We Use Information

We use and share Personal Information in the manners described in this Privacy Policy. In addition to the purposes listed above, the Personal Information we collect is used for the following purposes:

  • Provision of the Servicewe will use the Personal Information you provide us for the provision and improvement of our Service, providing customer support and to respond to your queries.

  • Service announcements - we will use your Personal Information to communicate with you and to keep you informed of our latest updates to our Service and offer you service offers.

  • Marketing and advertising - We may use your Personal Information in the following ways: we may send you promotional material concerning our Service, or our partners' services, which we believe might interest you; we may also display certain adverts on our Service, which we believe will be relevant for you. We make our best efforts to make sure you see only relevant ads and receive relevant communications from us, including but not limited to, by building an automated profile based on your Personal Information.

    • Opt-out of receiving marketing materials - You may choose not to receive our promotional or marketing emails (all or any part thereof) by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link in the emails that you receive from us. Please note that even if you unsubscribe, we may continue to send you service-related updates and notifications, or reply to your queries and feedback you provide us.

      If you do not want us to share your Personal Information for marketing and advertising purposes, you may opt-out in accordance with the "tracking technologies" section below, or contact us using the details provided below. Please note that even if you unsubscribe, we may still use and share your Personal Information with third parties for non-marketing purposes (for example to fulfill your requests and orders, communicate with you and respond to your inquiries, etc.). In such cases, the companies with whom we share your Personal Information are authorized to use your Personal Information only as necessary to provide these non-marketing services.

  • Analytics, surveys and research - from time to time, we may conduct surveys or test features, and analyze the data we have to develop, evaluate and improve these features, all in order to improve our Services and offerings (including to our business partners), and think of new and exciting features for our users.

  • Protecting our interests - we may use your Personal Information when we believe it’s necessary in order to take precautions against liabilities, investigate and defend ourselves against any third party claims or allegations, investigate and protect ourselves from fraud, protect the security or integrity of our services and protect the rights and property of the Company, its users and/or partners.

  • Enforcing of policies - we may use your Personal Information in order to enforce our policies, including but not limited to our Terms of Use.

  • Compliance with legal and regulatory requirements - we may use your Personal Information to investigate violations, and as required bylaw, regulation or other governmental authority, or to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process.

With Whom We Share the Information and For What Purpose

  • Internal concerned parties - we share your information with companies in our group, as well as our employees, in order to provide you with our services.

  • Business partners - we share your information with business partners, such as storage and analytics providers who help us provide you with our Services. These third parties may have access to your Personal Information so that they may perform these tasks on our behalf, but they are obligated to comply with the highest security standards and applicable data protection legislation, and may not use your Personal Information for any other purpose.

  • Compliance with laws and law enforcement entities - we cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any data about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas), to protect our or a third party's property and rights, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop any activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, illegal, unethical, inappropriate or legally actionable. We also may be required to disclose an individual’s Personal Information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements.

  • Merger and acquisitions – we may share your information if we enter into a business transaction such as a merger, acquisition, reorganization, or a sale of some or all of our assets. Any party that acquires our assets as part of such a transaction may continue to use your information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

For How Long We Retain Information

Please note that unless you instruct us otherwise we retain the information we collect for as long as needed to provide the Services and to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our policies and agreements. Retention periods will be determined taking into account the type of information that is collected and the purpose for which it is collected, bearing in mind the requirements applicable to the situation and the need to destroy outdated, unused information at the earliest reasonable time. Under applicable regulations, we will keep records containing client Personal Information, account opening documents, communications and anything else as required by applicable laws and regulations.

EU Residents

This part of the Privacy Policy addresses the specific disclosure requirements under the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (“GDPR”).

Rights of residents of the EU

If you are a resident of the European Union, please note that the following rights specifically apply regarding your personal information: (1) Receive confirmation as to whether or not personal information concerning you is being processed, and access your stored personal information, together with supplementary information; (2) Receive a copy of personal information you directly volunteer to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format; (3) Request rectification of your personal information that is in our control; (4) Request erasure of your personal information; (5) Object to the processing of personal information by us; (6) Request to restrict processing of your personal information by us; (7) Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

However, please note that these rights are not absolute, and may be subject to our own legitimate interests and regulatory requirements.

To exercise any of the abovementioned rights, you may contact us at: [email protected]

Revoking our access to your Personal Information

In addition to any rights you may be  granted under the laws applicable in your jurisdiction(e.g. rights granted to EU residents as detailed above) please note that you can, revoke our access to certain Personal Information pertaining to you that we may receive through our use of the YouTube API Services. To facilitate your right revoke such access by us, please use the Google security settings page available at: https://myaccount.google.com/permissions

Transfer of Information Outside the EEA

Please note that some data recipients may be located outside the EEA. In such cases we will transfer your data only to such countries as approved by the European Commission as providing adequate level of data protection, or enter into legal agreements ensuring an adequate level of data protection.

How We Protect Your Information

We take great care in implementing and maintaining the security of the Services and your information. We employ industry standard procedures and policies to ensure the safety of your information and prevent unauthorized use of any such information. Although we take reasonable steps to safeguard information, we cannot be responsible for the acts of those who gain unauthorized access or abuse the Services, and we make no warranty, express, implied or otherwise, that we will prevent such access.

If you feel that your privacy was treated not in accordance with our policy, or if any person attempted to abuse the Services or acted in an inappropriate manner, please contact us directly at [email protected]

Minors

We understand the importance of protecting children’s privacy, especially in an online environment. The Services are not designed for or directed at children under the age of 18 years old (“Minors”). We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from Minors. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with Personal Information, he or she should contact us using the details provided below.

Updates or Amendments to This Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time, in our sole discretion, and the most current version will always be posted on our website or Application (as reflected in the “Last Revised” heading). We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes. Your continued use of the Services, following such amendments, constitutes your acknowledgement and consent of such amendments to the Privacy Policy.

How to Contact Us

If you have any general questions regarding the Services or the information that we collect about you and how we use it, please contact us at:

[email protected]

875 W MAIN AVE, MORGAN HILL, CA,

Privacy Policy

Last Revised: April 1, 2024

Riverside.fm (“us“, “we” or “Company“) respects the privacy of its end-users (each,“you” or “User“) and is committed to protecting the privacy of Users who access, use, and/or register to its website or any other services it provides, including without limitation, the Platform (as defined in our Terms of Use)(collectively: the “Services“). We have published this Privacy Policy to outline our practices with respect to collecting, using and disclosing your information when you use the Services. We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully and use it to make informed decisions. By using the Services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and your continued use of the Services constitutes your ongoing agreement to the Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use and is incorporated therein by reference.

The Services

Our Platform is an online platform allowing its users to record remote interview’s audio and video locally  for their uses (including,  the creation of podcasts). Our Platform utilizes YouTube API Services to facilitate certain facets of the Platform, such use by our    Users is also subject to the Google Privacy Policy (available at https://policies.google.com/privacy).

What Type of Information We Collect

In the course of using the Services, we may collect certain information to provide and improve the Services, to contact or identify you, to enable you to access certain parts of the Service or as otherwise indicated in this Policy. We collect two types of information from our Users: the first type of information is non-identifiable information, which maybe made available to us through your use of the Services (“Non-personal Information“). The second type of information is information that identifies an individual or may, with reasonable effort, identify an individual (“Personal Information“). 
We collect the following information about you:

Personal Information

When using our Services - our web server will automatically collect your IP address, and unique online identifiers. These details may be pseudonymized (can not directly identify you) and are collected for the purpose of delivering relevant content and ads and operating and improving our Services. Additionally, any recordings made by a customer using our Services, may incidentally contain certain Personal Information if such information was disclosed by a User during such recording.

When you send us an email – when you use our contact form or send us an email, we will collect any information, including Personal Information such as your full name and email address, and any information that you choose to include in your inquiry to us.

When you subscribe to our newsletters – we will collect your email address.

When you sign up for an account – some sections of our Services requires you to create an account. As part of the registration process, you will be required to provide us with your contact details, including your name and email address.

When you make a purchase on our Website – Should you purchase a subscription to our Service we will collect your payment details. Such payment details are processed on our behalf by our payment processors. We do not collect or otherwise process your payment information but we may retain certain transaction information, solely for the purposes described in this policy.

Non-Personal Information

We also collect data about the use of our Service and the characteristics and activities of users, in order to operate it and improve it. We may collect the following non-Personal Data:

Technical information – this includes data such as the browser you are using and its display settings, your operating system, device type, session start/stop time, time zone, network connection type (e.g., Wi-Fi, cellular), cookie information, your general location (city and country), and general information regarding your online behavior (e.g. clicks, actions, search queries,etc.).

If we combine Personal Information with non-Personal Information, the combined information will be treated as Personal Information.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies and other technologies or methods of web and mobile analysis (e.g., pixels, beacons,  etc.) to gather, store, and track certain information related with your access to and activity through the Services, including when you visit our website. A “cookie” is a small piece of information that a website assigns to your device while you are viewing a website. Cookies are very helpful and may be used for various different purposes. These purposes include, among other things, allowing you to navigate between pages efficiently, enabling automatic activation of certain features, remembering your preferences and making the interaction between you and the Services quicker, easier and smoother. Our website may use the following types of cookies:

Strictly Necessary Cookies: These cookies are essential to enable you to login, navigate around and use the features of a website, or to provide a service requested by you, for example by remembering items you have placed in an online shopping basket. We do not need to obtain your consent in order to use these cookies.

Functionality Cookies: These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make(such as your user name, language, or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. For instance, a website may be able to provide you with local weather reports or traffic news by using a cookie to store information about the region in which you are currently located, remember changes you have made to text size, fonts, and other parts of web pages that you can customize, and provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect remains anonymous and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

Performance cookies: These cookies collect information about how you use a website, for example which pages you go to most often, and record difficulties you may experience while using the Website, for example error messages. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve the efficiency of the website.

Targeting Cookies or advertising Cookies: These cookies are used to deliver advertisements tailored to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organizations such as advertisers.

How to manage your cookie settings

Beloware links to commonly used web browsers. Information about cookies is usually found in the "Help" section of the web browser.

For other browsers, please consult the documentation that your browser manufacturer provides. Mobile Devices - You can-opt out of certain types of interest-based advertising(or “cross-app” advertising), by accessing the “settings” on your device:

If you're using an Apple device you can configure your device to limit ad tracking to by clicking on "settings" > "privacy" > "advertising" and toggling "limit ad tracking" to ‘on.’

If you're using an Android device you can opt out of most app-based tracking for advertising by opening the "Google Settings" app on your device, selecting "Ads", and then selecting the option to opt-out of interest-based ads.

Please note that the above information may change when the above manufacturers updates their systems. Also note, that your device may use another platform, not described above. In that case, please consult the manufacturer documentation for further instructions.

You can also learn more and turn off certain third party targeting and advertising cookies by visiting the following third party webpages:

We also use a tool called Google Analytics to collect information about your use of the Services. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users access the Services, what pages they visit when they do so, etc. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve our Services. Google Analytics collects the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit sites, rather than your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Service and the Google Privacy Policy.

Lawful Grounds for Processing

Processing of Personal Information is necessary for the performance of our contractual obligations towards you and providing you with our Services, to protect our legitimate interests and to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject.

How We Use Information

We use and share Personal Information in the manners described in this Privacy Policy. In addition to the purposes listed above, the Personal Information we collect is used for the following purposes:

Provision of the Service – we will use the Personal Information you provide us for the provision and improvement of our Service, providing customer support and to respond to your queries.

Service announcements - we will use your Personal Information to communicate with you and to keep you informed of our latest updates to our Service and offer you service offers.

Marketing and advertising - We may use your Personal Information in the following ways: we may send you promotional material concerning our Service, or our partners' services, which we believe might interest you; we may also display certain adverts on our Service, which we believe will be relevant for you. We make our best efforts to make sure you see only relevant ads and receive relevant communications from us, including but not limited to, by building an automated profile based on your Personal Information.

Opt-out of receiving marketing materials - You may choose not to receive our promotional or marketing emails (all or any part thereof) by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link in the emails that you receive from us. Please note that even if you unsubscribe, we may continue to send you service-related updates and notifications, or reply to your queries and feedback you provide us.

If you do not want us to share your Personal Information for marketing and advertising purposes, you may opt-out in accordance with the "tracking technologies" section below, or contact us using the details provided below. Please note that even if you unsubscribe, we may still use and share your Personal Information with third parties for non-marketing purposes (for example to fulfill your requests and orders, communicate with you and respond to your inquiries, etc.). In such cases, the companies with whom we share your Personal Information are authorized to use your Personal Information only as necessary to provide these non-marketing services.

Analytics, surveys and research - from time to time, we may conduct surveys or test features, and analyze the data we have to develop, evaluate and improve these features, all in order to improve our Services and offerings (including to our business partners), and think of new and exciting features for our users.

Protecting our interests - we may use your Personal Information when we believe it’s necessary in order to take precautions against liabilities, investigate and defend ourselves against any third party claims or allegations, investigate and protect ourselves from fraud, protect the security or integrity of our services and protect the rights and property of the Company, its users and/or partners.

Enforcing of policies - we may use your Personal Information in order to enforce our policies, including but not limited to our Terms of Use.

Compliance with legal and regulatory requirements - we may use your Personal Information to investigate violations, and as required bylaw, regulation or other governmental authority, or to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process.

With Whom We Share the Information and For What Purpose

Internal concerned parties - we share your information with companies in our group, as well as our employees, in order to provide you with our services.

Business partners - we share your information with business partners, such as storage and analytics providers who help us provide you with our Services. These third parties may have access to your Personal Information so that they may perform these tasks on our behalf, but they are obligated to comply with the highest security standards and applicable data protection legislation, and may not use your Personal Information for any other purpose.

Compliance with laws and law enforcement entities - we cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any data about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas), to protect our or a third party's property and rights, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop any activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, illegal, unethical, inappropriate or legally actionable. We also may be required to disclose an individual’s Personal Information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements.

Merger and acquisitions – we may share your information if we enter into a business transaction such as a merger, acquisition, reorganization, or a sale of some or all of our assets. Any party that acquires our assets as part of such a transaction may continue to use your information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

For How Long We Retain Information

Please note that unless you instruct us otherwise we retain the information we collect for as long as needed to provide the Services and to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our policies and agreements. Retention periods will be determined taking into account the type of information that is collected and the purpose for which it is collected, bearing in mind the requirements applicable to the situation and the need to destroy outdated, unused information at the earliest reasonable time. Under applicable regulations, we will keep records containing client Personal Information, account opening documents, communications and anything else as required by applicable laws and regulations.

EU Residents

This part of the Privacy Policy addresses the specific disclosure requirements under the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (“GDPR”).

Rights of residents of the EU

If you are a resident of the European Union, please note that the following rights specifically apply regarding your personal information: (1) Receive confirmation as to whether or not personal information concerning you is being processed, and access your stored personal information, together with supplementary information; (2) Receive a copy of personal information you directly volunteer to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format; (3) Request rectification of your personal information that is in our control; (4) Request erasure of your personal information; (5) Object to the processing of personal information by us; (6) Request to restrict processing of your personal information by us; (7) Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

However, please note that these rights are not absolute, and may be subject to our own legitimate interests and regulatory requirements.

To exercise any of the abovementioned rights, you may contact us at: [email protected]

Revoking our access to your Personal Information

In addition to any rights you may be  granted under the laws applicable in your jurisdiction(e.g. rights granted to EU residents as detailed above) please note that you can, revoke our access to certain Personal Information pertaining to you that we may receive through our use of the YouTube API Services. To facilitate your right revoke such access by us, please use the Google security settings page available at: https://myaccount.google.com/permissions

Transfer of Information Outside the EEA

Please note that some data recipients may be located outside the EEA. In such cases we will transfer your data only to such countries as approved by the European Commission as providing adequate level of data protection, or enter into legal agreements ensuring an adequate level of data protection.

How We Protect Your Information

We take great care in implementing and maintaining the security of the Services and your information. We employ industry standard procedures and policies to ensure the safety of your information and prevent unauthorized use of any such information. Although we take reasonable steps to safeguard information, we cannot be responsible for the acts of those who gain unauthorized access or abuse the Services, and we make no warranty, express, implied or otherwise, that we will prevent such access.

If you feel that your privacy was treated not in accordance with our policy, or if any person attempted to abuse the Services or acted in an inappropriate manner, please contact us directly at [email protected]

Minors

We understand the importance of protecting children’s privacy, especially in an online environment. The Services are not designed for or directed at children under the age of 18 years old (“Minors”). We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from Minors. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with Personal Information, he or she should contact us using the details provided below.

Updates or Amendments to This Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time, in our sole discretion, and the most current version will always be posted on our website or Application (as reflected in the “Last Revised” heading). We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes. Your continued use of the Services, following such amendments, constitutes your acknowledgement and consent of such amendments to the Privacy Policy.

How to Contact Us

If you have any general questions regarding the Services or the information that we collect about you and how we use it, please contact us at:

875 W MAIN AVE, MORGAN HILL, CA,

This Privacy Policy applies to the Riverside cloud-based platform for recording, editing, and sharing remote audio and audio-visual recordings locally for podcasts and other uses, which is available online and via a mobile application (“Platform”). This Privacy Policy describes how RiversideFM, Inc. and its affiliated companies (collectively, “Riverside”, “we”, “our” or “us”) collects, stores, uses and discloses the personal data (as defined below) described below.

  1. Customer Data: personal data that we collect, process and manage on behalf of our business customers who have entered into and signed either a service agreement and/or order form (“Customers”), as part of their use of the Platform.
    We process such Customer Data on behalf of and under the instruction of the respective Customer, in accordance with our Data Processing Addendum or any other data processing agreement entered between Riverside and the Customer. Accordingly, this Privacy Policy (which describes Riverside’s privacy and data processing practices as a data controller) does not apply to such processing done on its Customers’ behalf 
  2. User Data: Personal data relating to users of the Platform, i.e., the Customer’s account administrators and end-users, as well as any other individual using or invited to our Platform (collectively, “Users”);
  3. CRM & Prospect Data: data relating to our Customers’, partners’ and suppliers’ focal internal persons who directly engage with us as a part of our commercial relationships, visitors of our website (www.riverside.fm), participants at our events and third-party events, and any other prospective customer, user or partner (collectively, “Prospects”) who visits or otherwise interacts with our website, Platform, online ads and content, emails, integrations or communications under our control (“Sites”, and collectively with the Platform, the “Services”).

Specifically, this Privacy Policy describes our practices regarding:

  1. Data Collection & Processing
  2. Data Uses
  3. Data Location
  4. Data Retention
  5. Data Disclosure
  6. Cookies and Data Collection Technologies
  7. Communications
  8. Data Security
  9. Data Subject Rights
  10. Data Controller/Processor
  11. Additional Notice & Contact Details 

If you are a User or Prospect, please read this Privacy Policy carefully and make sure that you fully understand it. You are not legally required to provide us with any personal data, and may do so (or avoid doing so) at your own free will. If you do not wish to provide us with your personal data, or to have it processed by us or any of our Service Providers (defined below under Section 5), please avoid any interaction with us including visiting our Sites or using our Services. If you are a User of the Services on behalf of any of our Customers, we suggest that you contact the respective Customer and your account administrator with any questions.

1. Data Collection & Processing

When we use the term “personal data” in this Privacy Policy, we mean information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, to an individual. It does not include aggregated or deidentified information that is maintained in a form that is not reasonably capable of being associated with or linked to an individual.

Types of personal data collected. Riverside collects and generates the following types of personal data:

   

      1. User Data

  • Platform account information (names, email addresses, login credentials, profile picture, titles, and workplace);
  • Platform usage data (IP addresses and approximate location based upon such IP addresses, device data (like type, OS, device id, browser version, locale and language settings used), microphone and camera type, activity logs, session recordings, log-in credentials to the Platform, the cookies and pixels installed or utilized on their device, and inferred or presumed data generated from their use of the Platform);
  • Direct interactions and communications with us (personal data contained in communications with our Users, including recordings and transcripts of our calls and emails with them, e.g., for user enablement, support and training purposes).

      2. CRM & Prospect Data

  • Contact details (contact details of our Customer’s, supplier’s and partner’s internal focal persons who directly engage with us as a part of our commercial relationships with them, e.g., their names, emails addresses, phone numbers, title and workplace);
  • Website usage data (personal data relating to visitors of our website, which includes connectivity, technical and aggregated usage data, such as user agent, IP addresses, device data (like type, OS, device id, browser version, locale and language settings used), activity logs, session recordings, and the cookies and pixels installed or utilized on their device);
  • Direct interactions and communications with us (personal data of our Prospects gathered when they interact with us, e.g., when a Prospect submits a form on our website, or as a part of a commercial engagement we have with Prospects before they convert to Users).

Categories of sources from which personal data is collected. We obtain personal data from the following categories of sources:

  • Data collected directly from you. Some of the personal data we process is collected directly from you. For example, you may provide us with your contact details when you create an account at Riverside, submit a form on our website or when you voluntarily provide information to us at an event, conference, or webinar you have participated in or during our commercial engagement with you.
  • Data collected from third parties. We obtain personal data from third parties, such as our Customers or Service Providers. For example, we may get Users’ details from their employer (which are our Customers) as a part of our commercial engagement with them. We may also obtain personal data from our Service Providers, e.g., marketing and sales tools, data enrichment services, our sales and marketing partners, distributors, job recruiters, or your colleagues.
  • Automatically generated data. We may collect personal data that is automatically generated when you visit our website or use the Services or Platform, by using Cookies and similar data collection technologies (as described under Section 6 below).

2. Data Uses

We use personal data for the following purposes and in reliance on the legal bases for processing noted next to them, as appropriate:

If you reside or are using the Services in a territory governed by privacy laws under which “consent” is the only or most appropriate legal basis for the processing of personal data as described herein (in general, or specifically with respect to the types of personal data you expect or elect to process or have processed by us or via the Services, or due to nature of such processing), your acceptance of our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy will be deemed as your consent to the processing of your personal data for all purposes detailed in this Privacy Policy, unless applicable law requires a different form of consent. If you wish to revoke such consent, please contact us at [email protected].

3. Data Location

We and our authorized Service Providers (defined below) maintain, store and process personal data in jurisdictions including the United States (US), European Union (EU), United Kingdom (UK), Israel, the Philippines, and other locations, as reasonably necessary for the proper performance and delivery of our Services, or as may be required by law.

While privacy laws may vary between jurisdictions, Riverside its affiliates and Service Providers are each committed to protecting personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and customary industry standards, and such appropriate lawful mechanisms and contractual terms requiring adequate data protection, regardless of any lesser legal requirements that may apply in the jurisdiction to which such data is transferred.

Riverside operates from various locations, including Israel, a jurisdiction which is considered by the European Commission, the UK Secretary of State, and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC), to be offering an adequate level of protection for personal data of individuals residing in EU Member States, the UK and Switzerland, respectively. We transfer data from the EEA, the UK and Switzerland to Israel on this basis.

Riverside complies with the EU-US Data Privacy Framework (EU-US DPF), the UK Extension to the EU-US DPF, and the Swiss-US Data Privacy Framework (DPF) as set forth by the US Department of Commerce, and primarily relies on such certification for accepting transfers of data from the EEA, UK and Switzerland to the US (as applicable). We have certified to the US Department of Commerce that Riverside adheres to the EU-US Data Privacy Framework Principles (EU-US DPF Principles) with regard to the processing of personal data received from the EU in reliance on the EU-US DPF, and from the UK (and Gibraltar) in reliance on the UK Extension to the EU-US DPF; and to the Swiss-US Data Privacy Framework Principles (Swiss-US DPF Principles) with regard to the processing of personal data received from Switzerland in reliance on the Swiss-US DPF. We will remain liable in cases of onward transfers of your personal data to third parties (including our Service Providers). If there is any conflict between the terms in this policy and the EU-US DPF Principles and/or the Swiss-US DPF Principles, such Principles shall govern for personal data transferred under the DPF. To learn more about the DPF program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/.

For data transfers from the EEA, the UK and Switzerland to countries which are not considered to be offering an adequate level of data protection, we and the relevant data exporters and importers have entered into Standard Contractual Clauses as approved by the European Commission, the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), and the Swiss FDPIC, as applicable. You can obtain a copy by contacting us as indicated in Section 11 below.

Please note that where Riverside processes personal data on behalf of a Customer, such personal data (included in their Customer Data) may only be processed in accordance with, and in the locations as agreed in our Data Processing Agreement and other commercial agreements with such Customer (as further described in Section 10 below).

4. Data Retention

We retain User and Prospect Data for as long as we deem it reasonably necessary to maintain and expand our relationship and provide you with our Services and offerings; in order to comply with our legal and contractual obligations; or to protect ourselves from any potential disputes (i.e. as required by laws applicable to log-keeping, records and bookkeeping, and in order to have proof and evidence concerning our relationship, should any legal issues arise following your discontinuance of use), all in accordance with our data retention policy. We engage selected business and channel partners, resellers, distributors and providers of professional services related to our Services, which allow us to explore and pursue growth opportunities by facilitating a stronger local presence and tailored experiences for our Customers, Users and Prospects. In such instances, we may disclose relevant contact, business and usage details with the respective partner, to allow them to engage with those entities and individuals for such purposes. If you directly engage with any of our partners, please note that any aspect of that engagement which is not directly related to the Services and directed by Riverside is beyond the scope of Riverside’s Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy and may therefore be covered by the partner’s terms and privacy policy.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and the applicable legal requirements. 

We retain Customer Data in accordance with our Customers’ instructions, provided through the Data Processing Addendum entered with Riverside or other commercial agreement we have with each Customer. Accordingly, if you have any questions regarding the retention of Customer Data, please contact the respective administrator managing your account.

5. Data Disclosure

We disclose personal data in the following ways:

Service Providers: We may engage selected third-party companies and individuals to perform services on our behalf or complementary to our own. Such service providers include hosting and server co-location services, communications and content delivery networks (CDNs), data security services, billing and payment processing services, fraud detection and prevention services, web and product analytics, e-mail distribution and monitoring services, session or activity recording services, remote access services, content transcription and analysis services, performance measurement, data optimization and marketing services, social and advertising networks, content and video editing tools, content and data enrichment providers, event production and hosting services, e-mail, voicemails, support, enablement and customer relation management systems, and our legal, financial and compliance advisors (collectively, “Service Providers“). Our Service Providers may have access to personal data, depending on each of their specific roles and purposes in facilitating and enhancing our Services, and may only use the data as determined in our agreements with them.

Youtube API Services: Riverside may allow you to livestream audio and audio-visual recordings directly from your Riverside account to a YouTube channel and/or other social media platforms. In this case, Riverside will access certain information from YouTube using Youtube API Services, such as channel name, ID, and thumbnail. If you decide to engage in such activity, Google’s Privacy Policy shall apply and Riverside shall adhere to Youtube’s API Services User Data Policy. Please note, you can always remove access via Google’s security settings page.

Partnerships: We engage selected business and channel partners, resellers, distributors and providers of professional services related to our Services, which allow us to explore and pursue growth opportunities by facilitating a stronger local presence and tailored experiences for our Customers, Users and Prospects. In such instances, we may disclose relevant contact, business and usage details with the respective partner, to allow them to engage with those entities and individuals for such purposes. If you directly engage with any of our partners, please note that any aspect of that engagement which is not directly related to the Services and directed by Riverside is beyond the scope of Riverside’s Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy and may therefore be covered by the partner’s terms and privacy policy.

Event Sponsors: If you attend an event or webinar organized by us or a conference in which we are also in attendance or download or access a related asset on our Sites, webinar or other activity involving third-party sponsors or presenters, we may disclose your personal data to them. If required by applicable law, you may consent to such disclosure via the registration form or by allowing your attendee badge to be scanned at a sponsor booth. In these circumstances, your personal data will be subject to the sponsor’s privacy statements. If you do not wish for your personal data to be disclosed, you may choose not to opt in via event/webinar registration or elect not to have your badge scanned, or you can opt out in accordance with Section 9 below.

Business Customers & account administrators: Our Customers have access to any personal data we process on their behalf in our capacity as a “processor” (under the EU GDPR or UK GDPR) or a “service provider” (under the CCPA and similar laws). Accordingly, account administrators have access to personal data associated with the Riverside account(s) controlled by them.

Legal Compliance: We may disclose or allow government and law enforcement officials access to your personal data in response to a subpoena, search warrant or court order (or a similar requirement), or in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, including in relation to national security. Such disclosure or access may occur if we believe in good faith that: (a) we are legally compelled to do so; (b) disclosure is appropriate in connection with efforts to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding actual or suspected illegal activity, fraud, or other wrongdoing; or (c) such disclosure is required to protect our legitimate business interests, including the security or integrity of our products and services.

Protecting Rights and Safety: We may disclose personal data with others if we believe in good faith that this will help protect the rights, property or personal safety of Riverside, any of our Users, Prospects or Customers, or any members of the general public.

Riverside Subsidiaries and Affiliated Companies: We may disclose personal data internally within our group, for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. In addition, should Riverside or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates undergo any change in control or ownership, including by means of merger, acquisition, or purchase of substantially all or part of its assets, personal data may be disclosed or transferred to the parties involved in such an event. We may disclose personal data to a third-party during negotiation of, in connection with, or as an asset in, such a corporate business transaction. Personal data may also be disclosed in the event of insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership.

Additional disclosure: For the avoidance of doubt, Riverside may disclose personal data in additional manners, pursuant to your explicit approval, if we are legally obligated to do so, or if we have successfully rendered such data non-personal, non-identifiable and anonymous. We may transfer or disclose non-personal and non-identifiable data at our sole discretion and without the need for further approval.

For the purposes of the CCPA, in the past twelve (12) months, we may have disclosed Identifiers; Professional or Employment-Related Information; Internet or other Electronic Network Activity Information; Commercial Information; Inferences from Personal Information Collected; Customer Records Information; and Geolocation Information to the third parties listed above.

6. Cookies and Data Collection Technologies

We and our Service Providers use cookies and other technologies for performance, tracking, analytics and personalization purposes. We may disclose non-identifiable / aggregated extracts of such information with our partners for our legitimate business purposes.

Cookies are packets of information sent to your web browser and then sent back by the browser each time it accesses the server that sent the cookie. Some cookies are removed when you close your browser session. These are the “Session Cookies”. Some last for longer periods and are called “Persistent Cookies”. We use both types.

We use Persistent Cookies to remember your log-in details and make it easier for you to log-in the next time you access the Platform. We may use this type of cookie and Session Cookies for additional purposes, to facilitate the use of the Services’ features and tools. We may also use HTML5 local storage for the above-mentioned purposes. These technologies differ from browser cookies in the amount and type of data they store, and how they store it.

While we do not change our practices in response to a “Do Not Track” signal in the HTTP header from a browser or mobile application, you can manage your cookies preferences, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them, through your browser settings. Please bear in mind that disabling cookies may complicate or even prevent you from using the Services. You may also use the “cookie settings” feature available at the bottom of our website at www.riverside.fm.

We also use Google Analytics, a web analytics tool which helps us understand Users’ behavior on our Sites, including by tracking page content, and click/touch, movements, scrolls and keystroke activities. Further information about the privacy practices of Google Analytics is available at: www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. Further information about your option to opt-out of Google Analytics is available at: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Please note that if you get a new computer, install a new browser, erase or otherwise alter your browser’s cookie file (including upgrading certain browsers), you may also clear the opt-out cookies installed once you opt-out, so an additional opt-out will be necessary to prevent additional tracking.

7. Communications

We engage in service and promotional communications, through e-mail, phone, SMS and notifications.

Service Communications: We may contact you with service-related information regarding our Services. For example, we may send you notifications (through any of the means available to us) of changes or updates to our Services, billing issues, log-in attempts or password reset notices, etc. You may be able to control your communications and notifications by following the instructions included in the communications sent to you (if any). Please note that you will not be able to opt out of receiving certain service communications which are integral to your use (like password resets or billing notices).

Promotional Communications: We may also notify you about new features, additional offerings, events, special opportunities or any other information we think you will find valuable, as our Customer, User or Prospect. We may provide such notices through any of the contact means available to us (e.g., phone, mobile or e-mail), through the Services, or through our marketing campaigns on our Sites and Platform.

If you do not wish to receive such promotional communications, you may notify us at any time by sending an e-mail to [email protected], or by following the “unsubscribe”, “stop”, “opt-out” or “change e-mail preferences” instructions contained in the promotional communications you receive.

8. Data Security

In order to protect your personal data held with us, we use industry-standard physical, procedural and technical security measures, including encryption as appropriate. However, please be aware that regardless of any security measures used, we cannot and do not guarantee the absolute protection and security of any personal data stored with us or with any third parties as described in Section 5 above. Please contact us if you have any additional questions.

9. Data Subject Rights

Individuals have rights concerning their personal data. Please contact us by e-mail at: [email protected] if you wish to exercise your privacy rights under any applicable law, including the EU GDPR, UK GDPR, Swiss Federal Data Protection Act, the CCPA, the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (VCDPA), the Colorado Privacy Act (CPA) and other similar US State Laws. Such rights may include – each to the extent applicable to you under the laws which apply to you – the right to know/request access to (specific pieces of personal data collected; categories of personal data collected; categories of sources from whom the personal data was collected; purpose of collecting personal data; categories of third parties with whom we have shared personal data), to request rectification or erasure of your personal data held with us, to restrict or object to such personal data’s processing (including the right to direct us not to sell your personal data to third parties now or in the future), to port such personal data, or the right to equal services and prices (e.g. freedom from discrimination).

You may designate an authorized agent, in writing or through a power of attorney, to request to exercise your privacy rights on your behalf. The authorized agent may submit a request to exercise these rights by emailing us.

Please note that when you ask us to exercise any of your privacy rights, we may need to ask you to provide us certain credentials to make sure that you are who you claim you are, to avoid disclosure of personal data related to others and to ask you to provide further information to better understand the nature and scope of the data that you request to access. If your request relates to personal data contained in Customer Data (i.e., personal data we process on our Customer’s behalf as its “data processor” or “service provider”, as further explain in Section 10 below), please note that such Customer exclusively determines how such data may be processed, as well as if and how your request should be handled – so we advise that you submit your request directly to them. We will not fulfill your request unless you have provided sufficient information that enables us to reasonably verify that you are the individual about whom we collected the personal data, and if such data is processed on behalf of any of our Customers – to which Customer it particularly relates, so that we may forward it to them for their further handling. Such additional information may be then retained by us for legal purposes (e.g., as proof of the identity of the person submitting the request, or proof of request fulfillment).

We may redact from the data we make available to you, any personal data or confidential information related to others.

Please note you may have a right to lodge a complaint with a competent data protection authority, such as the supervisory authority in the EU Member State of your habitual residence, place of work, or of the alleged GDPR infringement, the UK’s Information Commissioner’s Office, or your State’s Attorney General (as applicable).

Complaints about transfers of data from the EU, UK or Switzerland to the US: In compliance with the DPF Principles, we commit to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal data. EEA, UK and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our DPF compliance should submit enquiries to [email protected]. We commit to refer unresolved complaints concerning our handling of personal data received in reliance on the EU-US DPF and the UK Extension to the EU-US DPF; and the Swiss-US DPF to JAMS DPF Program an alternative dispute resolution provider based in the United States, the European Union, the United Kingdom, and/or Switzerland (as applicable)].  If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your DPF Principles-related complaint from us, or if we have not addressed your DPF Principles-related complaint to your satisfaction, please visit JAMS ADR for more information or to file a complaint. JAMS DPF Program’s services are provided at no cost to you.

Subject to certain conditions (as described under the DPF Principles that Riverside adheres to), you may invoke binding arbitration by delivering a notice to us via [email protected]. Riverside is also subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission.

10. Data Controller/Processor

Certain data protection laws and regulations, such as the EU GDPR, UK GDPR and the CCPA typically distinguish between two main roles for parties processing personal data: the “data controller” (or “business” under the CCPA), who determines the purposes and means of processing; and the “data processor” (or “service provider” under the CCPA), who processes the data on behalf of the data controller. Below we explain how these roles apply to our Services, to the extent that such laws and regulations apply.

Riverside is the “data controller” of User and Prospect Data. With respect to such data, we assume the responsibilities of data controller (solely to the extent applicable under law), as set forth in this Privacy Policy. In such instances, our Service Providers processing such data will assume the role of “data processor”.

Riverside is the “data processor” of Customer Data and processes it on behalf of the Customer (who is the “data controller” of such data); and our Service Providers who process such Customer Data on our behalf are the “sub-processors” of such data.

Accordingly, Riverside processes Customer Data strictly in accordance with our Customers’ reasonable instructions and as further stipulated in the Data Processing Addendum entered with Riverside and other commercial agreements with such Customer.

Our Customers are solely responsible for determining whether and how they wish to use our Services, and for ensuring that all individuals using the Services on the Customer’s behalf or at their request, as well as all individuals whose personal data may be included in Customer Data processed through the Services, have been provided with adequate notice and given informed consent to the processing of their personal data, where such consent is necessary or advised, and that all legal requirements applicable to the processing of Customer Data through our Services are fully met by the Customer, including specifically in the context of an employment relationship. Our Customers are also responsible for handling data subject rights requests under applicable law, by their Users and other individuals whose data they process through the Services.

11. Additional Notices & Contact Details

Updates and Amendments: We may update and amend this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting an amended version on our Services. The amended version will be effective within five (5) days of being posted to the Riverside website. We will provide prior notice if we believe any substantial or material changes are made via any of the communication means available to us or via the Services. By continuing to access or use the Platform, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the modifications, your sole remedy, is to terminate use of the Platform.

Requirements under US States Privacy Laws: This policy describes the categories of personal information we may collect and the sources of such information (in Section ‎1 above), and our retention (Section ‎4) and deletion (Section ‎9) practices. We have also included information about how we may process your information (in Sections ‎2 through ‎7), which includes for “business purposes” under the CCPA/Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (VCDPA)/Colorado Privacy Act (CPA) and other similar states laws, as applicable. We do not sell your personal information for the intents and purposes of the CCPA. We do share and disclose personal data to third parties or allow them to collect personal data from our Services as described in Sections 5 and 6 above, if those third parties are authorized Service Providers or business partners who have agreed to our contractual limitations as to their retention, use, and disclosure of such personal data, or if you integrate the Services of third parties with our Services, or direct us to disclose your personal data to third parties, or as otherwise described in Section 5 above. If you have any questions or would like to exercise your rights under the CCPA, you can contact us by email to [email protected].

External Links: While our Services may contain links to other websites or services, we are not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to pay attention when you leave our Services for the website or application of such third parties, and to read the privacy policies of each and every website and service you visit. This Privacy Policy applies only to our Services.

Children: Our Services are not designed to attract children under the age of 13. Children between the ages of 13 and 18 may only use the Platform with parental consent and in accordance with Riverside’s Terms.  We do not knowingly collect personal data from children and do not wish to do so. If we learn that a person under the age of 13 is using the Services, we will attempt to prohibit and block such use and will make our best efforts to promptly delete any personal data stored with us with regard to such child. If you believe that we might have any such data, please contact us by e-mail at [email protected].  

Data Protection Officer: Riverside has appointed PrivacyTeam Ltd. as its Data Protection Officer (DPO), for monitoring and advising on Riverside’s ongoing privacy compliance and serving as a point of contact on privacy matters for data subjects and supervisory authorities. If you have any comments or questions regarding our Privacy Policy, if you have any concerns regarding your privacy, or if you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by Riverside, you can contact our DPO at [email protected].

EU Representative: Alexandre Bouaziz of DEEL IRELAND EOR LIMITED has been designated as Riverside’s representative in the European Union for data protection matters pursuant to Article 27 of the GDPR. Enquiries regarding our EU privacy practices may be sent via email to [email protected], or by mail to Clonminch Hi-Technology Park, Clonminch, Tullamore, Offaly, Ireland R35 A2Y4.

UK Representative: Alexandre Bouaziz of LETS DEEL LIMITED has been designated as Riverside’s representative in the UK for data protection matters pursuant to Article 27 of the UK GDPR. Enquiries regarding our UK privacy practices may be sent via email to [email protected], or by mail to Prodware House, Waterfold Park Prodware UK Ltd, Bury, England, BL9 7BR.

Contacting Us: If you have any comments or questions regarding our Privacy Policy, or if you have any concerns regarding your personal data held with us, please contact us via [email protected].

Riverside

Easily Record High-Quality Audio & Video Remotely.

Get Started